TL:DR Wild Mary doesn’t share your information with anyone who is not necessary.

This following document outlines the Privacy Policy for Wild Mary Enterprises‘ website, www.wildmary.co.

Wild Mary Enterprises is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Wild Mary Enterprises is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Most of this website can be viewed without providing personal information. However, for access to any Wild Mary Enterprises customer support features, you will need to to submit personally identifiable information so we can better help you. This may include things like your unique username and password, or asking sensitive information to help you with the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

Sometimes Wild Mary Enterprises will hire other companies to provide services for us, such as customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer shipping. Those companies will be allowed to obtain only the minimum personal information they need to deliver the service they have been contracted for. Wild Mary Enterprises takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations so that your personal information is safe and protected.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor who visits WildMary.co, we may collect information that does not personally let us know who you are, such as what browser type, version and language, and operating system you are using, what pages you looked at while browsing this website, how long you stayed on each page and what brought you to our site. We use this information only to gauge visitor traffic, trends and to deliver personalised content to you while you are here.

From time to time, as technology evolves, we may use your information in new ways that we don’t know about yet, and haven’t mentioned in our privacy notice. When this happens, this Privacy Policy will be updated accordingly.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Wild Mary Enterprises reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you disagree with our Privacy Policy, it’s probably best if you don’t access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. We will do our best to help you. For security reasons we ask that you put your request in writing. If it costs us to provide the requested information, Wild Mary Enterprises reserves the right to charge you a fee for to cover these costs.

Contacting us

Wild Mary Enterprises welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this policy or would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during Australian Eastern Time business hours, Monday to Friday.

Call:

Within Australia: 0417 881 838   |    International +61417 881 838

Post:

Attn: Privacy Policy,
Wild Mary Enterprises
PO Box 344
Geeveston TAS 7116,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail:

info@marloweaster.com